Archive

Past board members

This is a list of board members since the founding of the Petroleum Geologische Kring in 1978.

2015

Colin HowardZeehelden Geoserv.Chairman
Michiel DekkerVermilionVice Chairman
Helena vd VegtTU DelftTreasurer
Lida M. SoukouliSecretary
Renaud BouroullecTNOExcursion Secretary
Tanya GoldbergTNOVice Excursion Secr.
Ivo VosSGSWebmaster

2014

Aafke BoumaShellChairman
Paul HuibregtseShellVice Chairman
Frederic FuegelGDF SUEZTreasurer
Lida M. SoukouliSecretary
Geert-Jan VisTNOExcursion Secretary
Mart ZijpTNOVice Excursion Secr.
Gijs StraathofSGS HorizonWebmaster

2013

Aafke BoumaShellChairman
Paul HuibregtseShellVice Chairman
Frederic FuegelGDF SUEZTreasurer
Shirley van HeckSecretary
Geert-Jan VisTNOExcursion Secretary
Gijs StraathofSGS HorizonWebmaster

2012

Bas van der EsShellChairman
Aafke BoumaShellVice Chairman
Wiebe van DrielXodusTreasurer
Shirley van HeckSecretary
Geert-Jan VisTNOExcursion Secretary
Raik BachmannSGS HorizonWebmaster

2011

Bas van der EsShellChairman
Suzanne CasteleinDana PetroleumVice Chairman
Wiebe van DrielPanterraTreasurer
Shirley van HeckSecretary
Henk KombrinkTNOExcursion Secretary
Adriaan JanszenTU DelftWebmaster

2010

Gitta ZaalbergFugroChairman
Bas van der EsShellVice Chairman
Wiebe van DrielPanterraTreasurer
Christian DererWintershallSecretary
Henk KombrinkTNOExcursion Secretary
Adriaan JanszenTU DelftWebmaster

2009

Herman DarmanShellChairman
Gitta ZaalbergFugroVice Chairman
Nabil ChaouchPanTerra GeoconsultantsTreasurer
Wieske PaulissenTU DelftSecretary
Douwe van LeverinkTNO-NITGExcursion Secretary
Adriaan JanszenTU DelftWebsite

2008

Martin WilpshaarWintershallChairman
Herman DarmanShellVice Chairman
Nabil ChaouchPanTerra GeoconsultantsTreasurer
Wieske PaulissenTU DelftSecretary
Douwe van LeverinkTNOExcursion Coordinator
Adriaan JanszenTU DelftWebsite

2007

Garry IngramShellChairman
Martin WilpshaarWintershallVice Chairman
Moniek EbischPanTerra GeoconsultantsTreasurer
Marit BrommerTU DelftSecretary
Ingrid KroonTNO-NITGExcursion Secretary

2006

Jon NoadTU Delft / ShellChairman
Sheila DohertyWintershallVice Chairman
Moniek EbischPanTerra GeoconsultantsTreasurer
Marit BrommerTU DelftSecretary
Ingrid KroonTNO-NITGExcursion Secretary

2005

Rick DonselaarTU DelftChairman
Jon NoadTU Delft / ShellVice Chairman
Bastiaan JaarsmaWintershall NoordzeeTreasurer
Harry BrandsenHorizon Energy PartnersSecretary
Neil FrewinShellExcursion Secretary
Harry BrandsenHorizon Energy PartnersWebsite

2004

Wiekert VisserCepexChairman
Rick DonselaarTU DelftVice Chairman
Bastiaan JaarsmaWintershall NoordzeeTreasurer
Harry BrandsenPanTerra Geoconsultants / Horizon Energy PartnersSecretary
Harmen MijnlieffTNO-NITGExcursion Secretary
Harry BrandsenPanTerra Geoconsultants / Horizon Energy PartnersWebsite

2003

Stefan LuthiTU DelftChairman
Jan de CooVice Chairman
Marco van der MeulenWintershall NoordzeeTreasurer
Alessandra GiacomettiPanTerra GeoconsultantsSecretary
Harmen MijnlieffTNO-NITGExcursion Secretary
Frank van den BeltTNO-NITGWebsite

2002

Berend ScheffersTNO-NITGChairman
Stefan LuthiTU DelftVice Chairman
Marco van der MeulenClyde PetroleumTreasurer
Alessandra GiacomettiPanTerra GeoconsultantsSecretary
Eef BreemanGeologicExcursion Secretary
Frank van den BeltTNO-NITGWebsite

2001

Wouter HazebeltTranscanadaChairman
Berend ScheffersTNO-NITGVice Chairman
Mat de JongConsultantTreasurer
Frank van den BeltPanTerra GeoconsultantsSecretary
Eef BreemanGeologicExcursion Secretary
Frank van den BeltPanTerra GeoconsultantsWebsite

2000

Fokke RispensMinistry of Economic AffairsChairman
Wouter HazebeltTranscanadaVice Chairman
Mat de JongConsultantTreasurer
Frank van den BeltPanTerra GeoconsultantsSecretary
Mark GelukTNO-NITGExcursion Secretary

1999

Hans KlasenAmocoChairman
Fokke RispensMinistry of Economic AffairsVice Chairman
Jurry van DoornSchlumbergerTreasurer
Mieke KostersShellSecretary
Mark GelukTNO-NITGExcursion Secretary

1998

Evert UitenhuisNAMChairman
Benoit MathisElf PetrolandVice Chairman
Jurry van DoornSchlumbergerTreasurer
Peter C. MontijnTNO-NITGSecretary
Mark GelukTNO-NITGExcursion Secretary

1997

Leo AlblasAmocoChairman
Evert UitenhuisNAMVice Chairman
Maaike KoopmanWintershallTreasurer
Peter C. MontijnTNO-NITGSecretary
Greg van de BiltGAPSExcursion Secretary

1996

Hans DronkertTU DelftChairman
Leo AlblasAmocoVice Chairman
Maaike KoopmanWintershallTreasurer
Ewan CampbellTNO-IAGSecretary
Greg van de BiltGAPSExcursion Secretary

1995

Johan GelderloosGAPSChairman
Hans DronkertTU DelftVice Chairman
Bert CleverWintershallTreasurer
Ewan CampbellTNO-IAGSecretary
Leo AlblasAmocoExcursion Secretary

1994

Koen WeberTU DelftChairman
Johan GelderloosGAPSVice Chairman
Hans DronkertTU DelftVice Chairman
Bert CleverWintershallTreasurer
Thea van de Graaff-TrouwborstThema GeologicaSecretary
Lex van WijhePlacidExcursion Secretary

1993

Ed van RiessenShellChairman
Koen WeberTU DelftVice Chairman
Emile ElewautTNO-IGGTreasurer
Thea van de Graaff-TrouwborstThema GeologicaSecretary
Johan GelderloosGAPSExcursion Secretary

1992

Willem NieuwenhuisShellChairman
Ed van RiessenShellVice Chairman
Emile ElewautTNO-IGGTreasurer
Kate WilliamsUnocalSecretary
Carla Leyzers-VisRGDExcursion Secretary

1991

Willem NieuwenhuisShellChairman
Henk DuyvermanStatoilVice Chairman
Rudi VoetsElf PetrolandTreasurer
Jan GrywaczUnocalSecretary
Carla Leyzers-VisRGDExcursion Secretary

1990

Rob SmitRGDChairman
Willem NieuwenhuisShellVice Chairman
Rudi VoetsElf PetrolandTreasurer
Jan GrywaczUnocalSecretary
Erik VerkuilOranje NassauMember

1989

Karel RobertiShellChairman
Rob SmitRGDVice Chairman
Dries AusemsMinistry of Economic AffairsTreasurer
Jan RoelofsenUnocalSecretary
Erik VerkuilOranje NassauMember

1988

Jan-Piet EngelsPlacidChairman
Karel RobertiShellVice Chairman
Dries AusemsMinistry of Economic AffairsTreasurer
Patrick CorbettUnocalSecretary
Jan-Willem PronkNedloydMember

1987

Evert van de GraaffShellChairman
Jan-Piet EngelsPlacidVice Chairman
Folke SmuldersPennzoilTreasurer
Patrick CorbettUnocalSecretary
Dries AusemsMinistry of Economic AffairsMember
Jan-Willem PronkTexacoMember

1986

Art van der PoelPetrolandChairman
Evert van de GraaffShellVice Chairman
Folke SmuldersPennzoilTreasurer
Patrick CorbettUnocalSecretary
Jan-Willem PronkTexacoMember

1985

Barend-Jan SmitsPennzoilChairman
Art van der PoelPetrolandVice Chairman
Jaap CopperShellTreasurer
Neil SmithUnion OilSecretary
Robert RuttenShellMember

1984

Barend-Jan SmitsPennzoilChairman
John WhiteContinentalVice Chairman
Jaap CopperShellTreasurer
Robert RuttenShellSecretary
Barend-Jan SmitsPennzoilMember

1983

Simon PrinsRGDChairman
Willem van den BoschOranje NassauVice Chairman
Paul van MarenShellTreasurer
Marian GoestenShellSecretary

1982

Jeroen van LithAmocoChairman
Simon PrinsRGDVice Chairman
Anton ten HaveShellTreasurer
Dick NieuwlandShellSecretary

1981

Ab van Adrichem BoogaertRGDChairman
Han PrinsMobilVice Chairman
Dick NieuwlandShellTreasurer
Evert van de GraaffShellSecretary
Jeroen van LithAmocoMember
Ton ten HaveShellMember

1980

Hans van HoeflakenPlacidChairman
Ab van Adrichem BoogaertRGDVice Chairman
Frederique GoesterShellTreasurer
Evert van de GraaffShellSecretary

1978

Freek van VeenShellChairman
Hans van HoeflakenPlacidVice Chairman
Frederique GoesterShellTreasurer
Tom ReijersShellSecretary